Citywire printed articles sponsored by:


View the rest of this gallery online at http://citywire.co.uk/wealth-manager/gallery/a653676

New names added to the nominees for our Wealth Manager Regional Stars Awards

Sponsored By:

by Charlie Parker on Jan 25, 2013 at 16:12

There is only one day left to ask your adviser clients to vote for you in our Regional Stars Awards 2013 - to be presented at the Citywire Wealth Manager Conference and Awards ceremony later this year. Here is the updated nominees long list.

Book your place at the discretionary wealth management community's largest-ever conference and awards

The Citywire Wealth Manager Regional Stars Awards 2013 will be handed out at our inaugural conference and awards ceremony running between 4-5 March.

If you have been nominated you can book your free place now by emailing Ela Czuruk (eczuruk@citywire.co.uk).

The full details of the speakers and fund managers presenting are available here. .

This list of nominees includes everybody voted as a potential winner so far.

However, there is still time to ask your adviser clients to nominate you. They will have received a nomination form from us by email, but if for whatever reason they cannot find it please email David Sitton dsitton@citywire.co.uk and he will arrange for an online form to be sent over.

The awards are based on advisers’ views of their favourite wealth managers in their own region. They are asked to rate their discretionaries on a variety of criteria including investment outcomes, service and reporting.

The nominees so far in Wales and the Midlands

JM Finn & Co Cardiff office

Rowan Dartington Hereford office

Brewin Dolphin Birmingham office

Nominations for this office have made special mention of David Smith and Mark Cloves

Brewin Dolphin Hereford office

Nominations for this office have made special mention of Clive Loader, Karen Harper, Steve Nicolas and Helen higgs.

Albert E Sharp

Nominations of this firm made special reference to Bill Roden.

Brewin Dolphin Cardiff office

Nominations for this office have made special mention of Andrew Lewis and Steve Skelding

Whitechurch Securities Wales and Midlands office

Nominations for this firm have made special mention of Jason Thurlow

Investec Wealth & Investment Birmingham

Nominations for this firm have made special mention of the team which joined with Williams de broe

Quilter Investment Management Birmingham office

Nomiantions for this firm have made special mention of Pam Collins.

Brewin Dolphin Leicester office

Nominations for this office made special mention of Simon Hopewell.

Brewin Dolphin Swansea

GHC Capital Markets Leicester

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Martin Moorcroft

Brewin Dolphin Exeter office

Brewin Dolphin Plymouth office

City Asset Management

GHC Capital Markets

Hawksmoore Investment Management Exeter office

Signature Bristol Office

Nominations in this category made special mention of Andrew Morris.

Sanlam Private Investments Sevenoaks Office

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management Tunbridge Wells office

Nominations for this office have made special mention of Colin Barrett.

Premier Asset Management Guildford office

Investec Wealth and Investment Guildford Office

Nominations in this office made special mention of Tom Rich.

Investec Wealth and Investment Reigate Office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Jonny Manninh.

Investec Wealth and Investment Bournemouth

Nominations in this category made special mention of Scott Jones.

Investec Wealth and Investment Guildford Office

Whitechurch Securities South East

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Jane kennedy.

Wells Capital Investment Solutions Tunbridge Wells

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Emma Clarke.

Creechurch Capital

Thesis Asset Management Lymington office

Financial Architecture

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Sheetal Radia

Cazenove Capital Management London Office.

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Richard Gould.

Armstrong Investment Managers London office

Quilter London office

Standard Life Wealth London Office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Richard Minet.

Vestra Wealth London Office

Killik & Co London Office

Brewin Dolphin London Office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Tom Hartley, Janet Walford, Mark Hampstead, Kevin Jennings.

Collins Stewart Wealth Management London office.

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Robin Camerson.

Unigestion family investment Office

Nominations for this firm made special reference to Matthew McInerney.

Sanlam Private Investments London office.

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Peter Hooker.

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management London office.

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Richard Spencer, Robin Eggar and Andrew Denham-Davis.

Investec Wealth and Investment London office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Dougal Fraser and Charles Newsome..

PSigma Investment Management London office

Nominations for this office made special mention of Adam Side.

Close Brothers Asset Management London office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of David Muncaster.

Heartwood Wealth Management

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Gary Rogerson, Simon Dixon and Noland Carter.

Rathbone Investment Management London office.

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Tim Bagshaw.

Ruffer London Office

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management Manchester office

Redmayne Bentley Leeds office

Sanlam Private Investments Harrogate

Nominations for this firm made special mention of John Thornber and Paul Sidney-Stevens

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management York office

Brown Shipley Manchester office

Charles Stanley Liverpool office

Collins Stewart Douglas office

Evercore Pan Asset

Investec Wealth & Investment Leeds office

Investec Wealth & Investment Sheffield office

James Brearley & Sons Blackpool office

Vertem Asset Management Newcastle Upon Tyne office

Brooks Macdonald Manchester office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Ben Roberts.

Brewin Dolphin Penrith Office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Andrew Eze and Peter Martin

Cheviot Asset Management LIverpool

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Nigel Hibbert.

Quilter Manchester Office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of Matt Beaumont.

GHC Capital Markets North of England

Nominations for this firm made special mention of David Rowley.

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management Edinburgh

Nominations in this office made special mention of Richard Allison.

Adam & Co Edinburgh office

Brooks Macdonald Asset Management Edinburgh office

Brewin Dolphin Aberdeen office

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh office

Cazenove Capital Management Edinburgh office

Investec Wealth & Investment Glasgow office

Quilter Edinburgh office

Quilter Glasgow office

Rathbone Brothers Edinburgh office

Nominations for this firm made special mention of John Gunn.

Investec Wealth & Investment Edinburgh

Standard Life Wealth Edinburgh

Fyshe Horton Finney

Bestinvest East of England

Price Bailey Private Client Cambridge office

Sanlam Private Investments Marlow office

Prospect Wealth Management

London and Capital

leave a comment

Please sign in here or register here to comment. It is free to register and only takes a minute or two.

More about this:

Archive

Sorry, this link is not
quite ready yet